2019

Sun, 23 JunTable Officials Course
Lopham Village Hall
  The Lophams, Diss, Norfolk, IP22 2ND

For more information, contact Denise Oates
Sun, 23 JunClub Referee Course
Lopham Village Hall
  The Lophams, Diss, Norfolk, IP22 2ND

For more information, contact Mark Waterhouse
Sat, 06 Jul
Sun, 07 Jul
BJA Level 1 Coaching Course
Sun, 14 JulEast Area Low Grade Judo Competition
Breckland Leisure Centre
  Croxton Road, Thetford, IP24 1JD

For more information, contact Denise Oates
Entry Form: Here
Sat, 10 AugEA Ranking
Breckland Leisure Centre
  Croxton Road, Thetford, IP24 1JD

Entry Form: Here
Sun, 11 AugEA Team League
Breckland Leisure Centre
  Croxton Road, Thetford, IP24 1JD

Entry Form: Here
Sat, 31 AugTechnical 1 Technical 2 / Matside Course
Sun, 15 SepSchools Competition
Sun, 22 SepEA Training
Sun, 06 OctKumo Competition
Sun, 06 OctEA Competitive Dan Grade Promotion Examination
Breckland Leisure Centre
  Croxton Road, Thetford, IP24 1JD

Booking in 13:00 -> 13:30. Fee £23.00
For more information, contact John Dearden
Sat, 19 Oct
Sun, 20 Oct
Technical Dan Grading
Sun, 03 NovEA Closed
Breckland Leisure Centre
  Croxton Road, Thetford, IP24 1JD

Entry Form: Here
Sun, 17 NovLittleport Youth and Senior
Littleport Judo Club
  Littleport Sport and Leisure Centre, Camel Road, Littleport, CB1 1PU
Sun, 17 NovEA Competitive Dan Grade Promotion Examination
Littleport Judo Club
  Littleport Sport and Leisure Centre, Camel Road, Littleport, CB1 1PU

For more information, contact John Dearden
Sat, 23 NovSaxmundham Competition

Contact List

Camp, Michelle
Area Training Manager
Email: michellecamp3@gmail.com
Collings, Stewart
EA Secretary
Email: stewartcollings@live.co.uk
Dearden, John
EA Director Of Examiners
12 Deeping St. James Road, Northborough, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE6 9BQ
Telephone: 01778 343038
Email: j.dearden837@btinternet.com
Edwards, Ros
Tech Official Liason
Mobile: 07483 223458
Email: ros@myinternet.com
Horton-Jones, Dave
National Regional Delivery Manager - East
Mobile: 07977 688491
Email: dave.hortonjones@britishjudo.org.uk
Kenyon, Laurence
BJA Development Officer
Email: laurence.kenyon@britishjudo.org.uk
Oates, Denise
EA Chair & Competition Controller
Telephone: 01379 688258
Email: denisemargaretoates@gmail.com
Waterhouse, Mark
Area refereeing representative
Mobile: 07768 683604
Email: ref@markwaterhouse.com